Practical research on the development of PISA orientated academic ability in co-operation with a museum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefectural Education Center
Principal Investigator
HIROSE Yuji  大阪府教育センター, その他部局等, 主任指導主事 (00615172)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKUMA Daisuke  大阪市立自然史博物館, 主任学芸員 (90291179)
SHAKU Chieko  大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸員 (60626349)
ISHIDA So  大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸員 (50435880)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords博学連携 / PISA型学力 / ワークシート / 探究的な学習 / 効果測定 / 生徒用質問紙 / 理科 / 総合的な学習の時間 / キャンパスメンバーズ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Learning activities cooperated with a museum was designed and practiced. In practice, the students took pictures with tablets and made a presentation on their outcome through a report or a poster. Measurement of effectiveness was done using student's questionnaires of the national achievement test. The learning activities cooperated with a museum raised the interest of the students, and offered the opportunities to foster student's abilities to think,judge and express, and finally contributed to the development of PISA orientated academic ability.