Building of integrated of Universal Design for Learning and comparetive study with CAST in learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531234
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
KAKEGAWA Takeshi  群馬大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20511512)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUNAGA Akemi  群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10222613)
OTOYAMA Wakaho  群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40331300)
SIMODA Hironobu  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80364735)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsUDLガイドライン / 学力形成 / 統合的アプローチ / フレームワーク / 21世紀型能力 / 認知心理学 / UDL / 包括的アプローチ / ピア・サポート / 真正の評価 / PBIS / PBL / 真性の評価 / 課題解決型教育実践 / SEL / 国内における教育実践 / 米国における国際情報交換 / ホールシステム・アプローチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Framework of Universal Design for Learning was used and the educational practice which made the present curriculum guidelines a standard was modeled.The state of the child's learning and the teacher's training became clear.It can be applied to improvement of an achievement as an upbringing model of the 21st century type ability.