Research of relation between special education needs and adaptive skills profile of students.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Soichi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10292997)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANNO Atsushi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10211187)
OTOMO Kiyoshi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (30213789)
HAYASHI Akiko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70238096)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学校不適応 / 学校適応スキル / 特別支援教育 / ASIST / プロフィール / 発達障害 / ASIST
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To explore the differences by the grade, disorder and level of intellectual development of special educational needs, we evaluate special education needs of the subjects using the ASIST (Adaptive Skills profile of students: Information for School-teachers and Trainers) scale. First, we carried out the ASIST for child and students with developmental disability. As a result, they have individual support needs. Second, we investigated the support needs of students with developmental disability. As a result, the special educatioaln needs may vary according to disorder. Third, we carried out the ASIST for 18 cases. In these case, we mede support plans, and carried out support.