Dyslexia Screening for the Lower Grades at Primary Schools-By Using ELC: the Easy Literacy Check, the Dyslexia Screening Test-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531236
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
ANDO Hisako  お茶の水女子大学, 学校教育研究部, 教授 (10619175)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SETOGUCHI Yuji  名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (50597739)
HARA Keiko  上智大学, 外国語学研究科, 准教授 (00583741)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAWATE Masahiko  島根大学, 大学院総合理工学研究科, 教授 (10198400)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsディスレクシア / アセスメント / 読み書き指導プログラム / 小学校低学年 / 通級指導教室 / 特別支援教室 / インクルーシブ教育システム / 連続的な学び / リテラシー・アセスメント / 読み書き障害 / 学習支援プログラム / リテラシー / 小学校低学年児童 / 学習支援システム / アメリカ合衆国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this paper was to develop dyslexia screening for the lower graders of primary schools and also to make teaching programs for children with reading disabilities.While we developed the Easy Literacy Check ( ELC ), the Dyslexia Screening Test, I analyzed the data from results of ELC. Thus, I would suggest some specific teaching programs for children with dyslexia, which can be useful for teachers of resource rooms.