Curriculum development in the resource room for speech disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531237
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
Fujii Kazuko  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00272881)
Research Collaborator SAWADA kiyoko  新潟県柏崎市立柏崎小学校, 教諭
KAWAJIRI Tomoko  新潟県柏崎市立柏崎小学校, 教諭
HIRAI Noriko  元新潟県妙高市立新井小学校, 教諭
NAKAMURA HITOSHI  新潟県上越市立大町小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords通級による指導 / 自立活動 / 言語障害 / カリキュラム開発 / 連携 / 教師間の連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, resource room teachers for speech disorders have been required to provide instruction not only to children with speech disorders but also to those with developmental disorders. The purpose of this study is to clarify the realities and issues surrounding the instruction that have been conducted so far, and to get basic knowledge to investigate the development of resource room curriculum for speech disorders. It was considered that the collaboration with homeroom teachers and resource room teachers had not been built caused by the importance of teaching articulation. Based on results, it was discussed resource room teachers were needed to consider how to develop jiritsu katsudo in regular classroom in elementary schools in collaboration with homeroom teachers, parents, and other concerned parties.