Data base of co-creative communication with children who are congenital deafblind
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIYA Yoshimi  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (00142000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGAI Hiroyuki  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90290890)
OKAZAWA Shinichi  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20431695)
SASAHARA Miku  福井大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 講師 (90572173)
NAKAMURA Yasukazu  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60467131)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords共創コミュニケーション / 先天盲ろう / データベース / 実践事例 / エピソード記述 / Dyadic Interaction / Triadic Interaction / Meaning Making / Narrative / 先天性盲ろう児 / コミュニケーション / 共創コミュニケション / データベース構築 / エピソード / ビデオクリップ / 国際情報交換 / オランダ / 英国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The data base of co-creative communication with children who are congenital deafblind was constructed. The number of subjects was thirteen children who are congenital deafblind. The data base is based on two categories "Contact and Social Interaction" and " Shared Meaning and Narratives". The data base has sixty four episodes with video clips and episodes descriptions.