| Project/Area Number |
24531242
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAMOTO Yutaka 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20310039)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHKADO Keiko 九州ルーテル学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00040072)
OYAMA Thoru 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20509400)
KUWATA Hiromi 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70324316)
MIO Kanji 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70706964)
日比 光治 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30608641)
三尾 寛次 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70706994)
| Research Collaborator |
SIMINO Masayo
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 特別支援学校 / 教員 / バーンアウト / 精神健康状態 / 精神健康状況 / 質問紙調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Concerning mental health conditions: teachers requiring some sort of attention included 57.10% of elementary school teachers, 56.34% of junior high school teachers, 50.24% of high school teachers, and 52. 08% of special school teachers. Burnout conditions: Respondents who needed some sort of attention due to Emotional Exhaustion included 1.67% of elementary school teachers, 3.16% of junior high school teachers, 2.47% of high school teachers, and 2.19% of special school teachers. Those evidencing the need for attention with regard to Decrease in Self-Accomplishment totaled 15.04% of elementary school teachers, 21.83% of junior high school teachers, 16.42% of high school teachers, and 14.66% of special school teachers. Stressor: Differences in Opinions with Colleagues, Difficult Relationships with Students, Time Pressure, Disagreement with Parents, and Work Requirements Other than Educational Activities. Coping strategies: Change of Pace, Requesting Help, Re-challenge, and Venting.