| Project/Area Number |
24531247
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
EDA Yusuke 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00304171)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEDA Tetsuro 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50280574)
TOYODA Michitaka 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60346327)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANAMORI Katsuhiro 国立特別支援教育総合研究所 (60509313)
OGAWA Hiroshi 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 講師 (90508459)
MORISHITA Masayasu 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (70031797)
| Research Collaborator |
LI Qi
KITAOKA Daisuke
HOSHINA Yumiko
MASAKI Yoshiko
UMINO Keiko
SHIBASAKI Hiromi
UEMATSU Ikuyo
SUZUKI Shinobu
AZUMA Masami
KITAOKA Takako
HAYAMA Chizu
NISHIMOTO Yoko
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 特別支援学校 / ICT / 情報モラル / 授業研究 / 日中比較 / ICT / 特別支援教育 / メディアリテラシー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The theme of this research is the effectiveness of ICT innovation on special education for students with disabilities. Practice studies of ICT use were variously progressed, such as the educational exchange between home-schooling students and day students, active learning among students with intellectual disabilities, and educational support on communication for students with severe and multiple disabilities. In addition, this research surveyed teachers’ consciousness of ICT use in special schools. Teachers were apprehensive about bad influences of ICT such as dependence, although they had expectation and motivation strongly against new technologies. It was suggested that ICT workshop for teachers is very important. Moreover, we compared educational condition of ICT in Japan and China. As the result, it emerged that information moral education had been common important issue in both countries.