development and examination of the approach for children with developmental disorder based on naturalistic approaches.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
MATSUI GOTA  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50432703)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MANABE Ken  千葉大学, 教育学部, 助教 (10611197)
OKAHANA Kiichiro  福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 講師 (50512555)
SATO Chie  神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 講師 (90552232)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords保育 / 障害 / 学びの機会 / 自然主義的アプローチ / 個別の指導計画 / 国際研究者交流 / 発達障害 / 幼児 / authentic approach / 保育所・幼稚園 / 発達障害幼児
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was development and examination of the approach for children with developmental disorder in the nursery schools, kindergartens, centers for early childhood education and care based on naturalistic approaches. The new format of individualized education plans which suitable for early childhood education and care was developed. The results suggest that it is important to process of discussing among teachers to find the already embedded supports when teacher think learning opportunities for children.