Practical use of social skills support tool to promote social participation of developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
MUSASHI Hirobumi  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00262486)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Satoshi  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90403766)
MYOUGAN Mitsunori  中京大学, 心理学部, 講師 (70469021)
ISHIKAWA Kensuke  金沢工業大学, 心理科学研究所, 准教授 (90319038)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 人間関係の形成 / 感情調整 / 認知行動療法 / 積極的行動支援 / 支援ツール / 発達障害 / 知的障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This support programs are intended that the developmental disabilities to understand their emotions, to adjust their emotional behavior, and to enhance the ability to cope with the trouble. We develop programs and contents that children themselves work their own with interest.
Task 1 : Practical application of evaluation batteries : We suggested as a method for evaluating the child's emotional state. Task 2 : Enhancement of contents and empirical studies : We devised the contents of the support programs, and was working to enhance the contents. It was carried out empirical studies to target the developmental disabilities. Task 3 : Utilizing of the portable information terminal : We have attempted to develop a game application to practice by repeating the learning content, and to achieve the maintenance and establishment.