The effectiveness of special needs education system by offering the local residents participatory in depopulated area:Through the psycho-educational support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHealth Sciences University of Hokkaido
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI KENJI  北海道医療大学, 心理科学部, 助教 (60583903)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Ryusaku Hashimoto  北海道医療大学, 心理科学部, 准教授 (00411372)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords過疎地域 / 住民参加型授業 / 子育てサポート・メンタルマップ / 鳥瞰図 / 子育て / 支援 / 社会資源 / 特別支援教育 / 視覚化 / 阻害要因 / 心理-教育的支援 / メンタルサポートマップ / ソーシャルネットワーキングサイト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to build the special needs education system by offering the local residents participatory classes in the area where there were few experts for special needs education. The teachers have been empowered by this intervention. Furthermore, we have created a tool to make it easy for the consulters to select the social capital available in their neighborhood. The result of this study showed a clue as to how the special needs education system suitable for the local conditions should be constructed.