Development of student-participated support team : focus on child's support with developmental disability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTokyo Seitoku University
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Setsuko  東京成徳大学, その他部局等, 教授 (40549151)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IECHIKA Sanae  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40439005)
ISHIKUMA Toshinori  筑波大学 (50232278)
MIZUNO Haruhisa  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80282937)
MUTA Etsuko  成蹊大学, 文学部, 教授 (90276650)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 学校心理学 / 子ども参加型援助チーム / 子ども・保護者・教師 / コーディネーター / 相互コンサルテーション / 個別の援助チーム / 発達障害 / 心理教育的援助サービス / 援助チーム / コンサルテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research has developed "student-participated support team model" which consists of child, guardian, teacher, and coordinators. The object of this study is to become a foundation supporting method which matches the real state of affairs of our country. The results of qualitative analyses of the interview with LD or ADHD persons revealed that a child considered only WANTS. We therefore need the process to discuss WANTS and NEEDS with a child, and to accord with them. Additionally, we indicated that coordinators should (1) assess child’s WANTS and NEEDS, (2) confirm child’s NEEDS, and (3) assume leadership in a student-participated support team.