| Project/Area Number |
24531263
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University (2013-2015) Kitasato University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBA REIKO 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, その他 (70406908)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE KTSUO 北里大学, 医学部, 講師 (10439119)
FUJIWARA Kanae 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (20468325)
SAKAKIBARA NANAE 北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 講師 (80445189)
石坂 郁代 北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 教授 (70333515)
秦 若菜 北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 助教 (50448958)
| Research Collaborator |
WADA MARIKO 北里大学東病院, 心理カウンセリング室, 臨床心理士
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 読み書き障害 / 漢字音読 / 書字障害 / 読み障害 / 漢字 / 語属性 / タイプ分類 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To investigate the literacy and its disability mechanism of the primary schoolchildren with disabled developmental disorders (ADHD, ASD, and LD), we conducted literacy tests, cognitive tests, and questionnaire to the guardians. We further researched on a classify assessment of drawn pictures in the ROCF, creating a test reference value reveal of the SALA reading task (word, nonword), visual function with case study. ADHD cases showed remarkable disturbance in writing with mild in reading and reading comprehension and their error patterns were similar to LD with possible week visual constitution. ASD cases showed remarkable reading comprehension disturbance nevertheless adequate reading and writing ability, and their error style was different from ADHD cases without “word attribute effects”. It was indicated that they may use peculiar cognitive processing to reading and writing.