Study on disincentive of the cooperation with a school nurse in the special support education and other teacher
Project/Area Number |
24531268
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Teikyo University of Science & Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIBASHI YUKO 帝京科学大学, こども学部, 准教授 (10310468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Yukinori 池坊短期大学, 幼児保育学科開設準備室, 室長 (70341964)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 養護教諭 / その他の教員との連携 / 特別支援教育コーディネーターの役割 / 養護教諭の役割 / 教員との阻害要因 / 一般教員 / 特別ニーズ教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of having studied a disincentive of the cooperation with Yougo teacher and other teacher in the special support education based on inventory survey and a hearing investigation, we become clear what many Yougo teachers were hard to advice about classroom administration and particularly learning instruction. Therefore the Yougo teacher comes to be able to instruct other teachers by becoming teacher chief editor and the student instruction chief.Following two points were suggested by these studies as a disincentive.(1)When Yougo teacher cannot participate and advise learning instruction.(2) When communalization of the information is not possible between Yougo teacher and other teacher. In addition, it was suggested that the support to an abused child was left in support education in particular.