Operator analysis and its application on the weighted Bergman spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionOtaru University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
YONEDA Rikio  小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (70342475)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAZI Takahiko  北星学園大学, 教授 (30002174)
YAMAMOTO Takanori  北海学園大学, 工学部, 教授 (60182630)
YAMADA Masahiro  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00263666)
SETO Micho  島根大学, 総合理工学研究科, 准教授 (30398953)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsベルグマン空間 / テープリッツ作用素 / 閉値域 / 合成作用素 / 逆不等式 / ディリクレ空間 / ・閉値域 / 可逆作用素 / ベリジン変換 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I researched the operators on the weighted Dirichlet spaces. In particular, I studied the Toeplitz operator and the Hankel operator on the weighted Dirichlet space with the closed range. It is well-known with respect to the closed range multiplication operator, but there is no result with respect to the closed range Toeplitz operator and Hankel operator on the weighted Dirichlet space. So I studied the sampling set with respect to the analytic symbol multiplication operator. Moreover I get the results when Toeplitz operator and Hankel operator have the closed range on the weighted Dirichlet spaces.