Study on the well-posedness of hyperbolic equation with memory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
OKA Hirokazu  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (90257254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRASAWA Gou  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (10434002)
UEKI Sei-ichirou  茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70512408)
HOSOKAWA Takuya  茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90553579)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Naoki  静岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (00207119)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsquasilinear equation / 半閉作用素 / DeBranges空間 / Fock型空間 / Volterra型積分作用素 / 合成作用素 / 解析関数空間 / Hardy空間 / Favard class / DeBranges 空間 / 荷重合成作用素 / ベルグマン空間 / 発展方程式 / 半線形発展方程式 / 移流拡散方程式系 / ボルテラ方程式 / Bergman空間 / 荷重付き合成作用素 / べきコンパクト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Although the equations to be studied were often individually considerd while taking advantage of the characteristics of the equations, in this study we tried to find a systematic nature from its individual considerations, and construct a unified well-posedness theory for the equations to be studied. Specifically, we tried to establsh abstract theory for the evolution equation and studied its related reseach topics. Moreover, we carried out research from the point of view of analytic function space, Hibert space and Hardy space which are important function spaces as a place where equation works.