Researches on the structures of the spaces of analytic and harmonic functions and operators on them
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540190
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OHNO Shuichi  日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20265367)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IZUCHI Kei Ji  新潟大学, 自然科学系, フェロー (80120963)
HOSOKAWA Takuya  茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90553579)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords合成作用素 / 荷重合成作用素 / Hardy 空間 / Bergman 空間 / Bloch 空間 / Dirichlet空間 / 乗法作用素 / Hardy空間 / Bergman空間 / Bloch空間 / Besov空間
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The object of this research is to investigate the notion of ``compositions". It would be one of elementary and important problems to characterize the continuity (boundedness) and compactness of the ``composition".Our main purpose is to study the topological structure of ``compositions”.So we would like to estimate the difference of two different ``compositions”.