A study of singular integrals and function spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540194
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
FURUYA Yasuo  東海大学, 理学部, 教授 (70234903)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAWANO Yoshihiro  首都大学東京, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (40532635)
MATSYAMA Tokio  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70249712)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsMorrey 空間 / weight / Adams不等式 / Adams の不等式 / 特異積分 / ハーディー空間 / 多重線形作用素 / Morrey空間 / Herz空間
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We prove the boundedness of multilinear fractional integral operators on product of Herz spaces. We also consider supercritical cases. We introduce new function spaces called B_sigma spaces which unify Morrey spaces and Herz spaces, and prove the boundedness of the Hardy-Littlewood maximaloperator,singular integral operators and fractional integral operators on this space. We obtain the boounded of fractional integral operators on weighted Morrey space. Our result generalizes both Muckenhoupt-Wheeden inequality and Adams inequality.