Project/Area Number |
24540198
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Xie Bin 信州大学, 理学部, 准教授 (50510038)
Tan kouyu 久留米大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70368968)
Nagase Noriaki 弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (30228019)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 弱解 / 漸近安定 / 爆発 / 不変測度 / 漸近安定性 / 確率波動方程式 / 解の爆発 / アトラクター / 漸近挙動 / 国際研究者交流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research we have considered a stochastic wave equation with damping and source term deriven by the noise B(X(t),Y(t))dW(t). We have obtained some results on local, global existence, asymptotic behavior, explosion of weak solutions and invariant measure to the above-mentioned stochastic wave quations. We also have obtained some results on the existence and asymptotic behavior of a weak solution to a stochastic Navier-Stokes equation on an exterior domain by the semigroup method.