Project/Area Number |
24550101
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Analytical chemistry
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Hideji 徳島大学, ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (40207121)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEUCHI Masaki 徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (10457319)
Research Collaborator |
OGUSU Takeshi 徳島大学, 大学院薬科学教育部
INUI Koji 徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科
YOSHIDA Haruka 徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科
UCHIMOTO Katsuya 徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科
OSAKI Mari 徳島大学, 薬学部薬学科
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | フロー分析 / 振幅変調 / 多重化 / フーリエ変換 / 気節 / 自動分析 / 同時分析 / 高速フーリエ変換 / 気節法 / 界面活性剤 / 内標準法 / アンモニウムイオン / リン酸イオン / 亜硝酸イオン / アンモニア態窒素 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed “air segmented - amplitude modulated multiplexed flow analysis (AMMFA) with no phase separation”. In this approach, liquid stream is segmented by air bubbles in order to limit the axial dispersion within each liquid segment, and thus to improve the sensitivity. Air bubbles are not physically removed. Instead, air signals are removed by signal processing with an in-house program. The developed system has been applied to the simultaneous determination of phosphate or ammonium ion in two samples. We have also studied on AMMFA utilizing periodically varying surfactant concentration in the media, and the introduction of internal standard method to AMMFA. The combination of flow analysis and frequency analysis is a unique feature of the proposed study.