Development of Highly Active Self-Assembled Solid Catalysts
Project/Area Number |
24550126
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Synthetic chemistry
Research Institution | The Institute of Physical and Chemical Research |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Yoichi M. A. 独立行政法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, 副チームリーダー (50317723)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ナノ粒子触媒 / 合金触媒 / カップリング反応 / 水素化反応 / 空気酸化反応 / アセタール化反応 / マイクロリアクター / 触媒膜 / 酸化反応 / 有機合成化学 / 固定化触媒 / 高分子金属触媒 / シリコン基板 / 有機金属化学 / 触媒 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A variety of highly active supported catalyst was developed. A Co-Pd alloy nanoparticle catalyst was developed and applied to the aerobic oxidation of alcohols. A Ni-Ru-Pt-Au alloy nanoparticle catalysts were prepared and applied to the hydrogenation of alkenes bearing a functional group. A self-assembled catalyst of a polymeric imidazole and Pd was applied to the Mizoroki-Heck reaction. The local structure of the catalyst was revealed with XAFS and some analyses. A catalytic acid membrane-installed microflow reactor was prepared and applied to the acetal formnation.