Design concept of photosenitive polymers irradiated by multiple light sources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24550260
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Polymer/Textile materials
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
OKAMURA Haruyuki  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10316010)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIRAI Masamitsu  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科, 教授 (00081331)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords光硬化樹脂 / 光重合 / 光分解 / 光開始剤 / デュアル硬化 / 樹脂モールド / デュアル光硬化系 / チオール/エン / 連鎖長 / レジスト / インプリント / 表面自由エネルギー / ハイブリッド光硬化系 / モールド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We categorized photosensitive polymers as photodecomposable system after photopolymerization, photopolymerizable system after photolysis, and photocrosslinkable system after photopolymerization. Each of the systems was investigated for 3 years. In terms of photodecomposable system after photopolymerization, surface energies of resin molds were successfully controlled. In terms of photocrosslinkable system after photopolymerization, a novel methacrylate containing a chalcone unit was synthesized and the photopolymerization was controlled by the choice of photoinitiators and irradiation wavelength. In terms of photopolymerizable system after photolysis, photocrosslinkable system sensitive to 405 nm-light was successfully devised using a novel photoacid generator.