Development of innovative optimization analysis technology of the new mode experiment analysis and perturbation method for sound vibration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560271
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionSaitama Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ZHAO XILU  埼玉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30610307)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAGIWARA Ichirou  明治大学, 公私立大学の部局, 教授 (50282843)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords振動噪音解析 / 実験モード解析 / 補正付き摂動法 / 構成同定技術 / 最適化手法 / 高精度同定技術 / 国際情報交換・中国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the matrix of the same type as the FEM of real structure in the experimental modal analysis by using reverse engineering was determined. By combining the results obtained in the experimental modal analysis and the theoretical modal analysis, the integrated analysis model was constructed and it can execute the structure eigen modal analysis and vibration response analysis. And developed a new optimization method of the structural vibration characteristics using the perturbation method with complementary term, in contrast to the optimization method of the sensitivity analysis based small increments change width was significantly changing the structure can be realized to obtain a stable optimal solution. Using the results of applying the vibration characteristic analysis and vibration reduction studies of truss core lightweight panels and offshore plants, the usefulness of the proposed analysis method of the present study have been validated.