Project/Area Number |
24560330
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshinobu Murakami 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10342495)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAO Masayuki 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (30115612)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUMA Masumi 松江工業高等専門学校, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (70228930)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | パルス静電応力法 / 空間電荷 / 高温測定 / 音響特性 / 電荷分布補正 / 半導電電極 / 音響インピーダンス / 分布補正 / 補正 / 高温 / 絶縁特性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the space charge measurement system equipped with a measurement function for the acoustic properties and to clarify the insulating properties influenced by the space charge at high temperature. The space charge distribution and the acoustic property could be uneventfully estimated using the developed space charge measurement system from the results like temperatures defendant acoustic impedances. The acoustic impedances of a film and semi-conducting electrode were also estimated in a real electrode system. Signal recovery of the charge density distribution considering the acoustic property was performed. The results reveal that the conventional method excessively corrects the attenuation with 16 % in this experimental condition.