Construction of Power Supply System by Strong Smart Grid at Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560353
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ICHIYANAGI Katsuhiro  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80064955)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YUKITA Kazuto  愛知工業大学, 工学部電気学科, 教授 (60298461)
GOTO Yasuyuki  愛知工業大学, 工学部電気学科, 教授 (70178458)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords燃料電池 / 水素製造 / 太陽光発電 / 雲画像 / 日射強度 / 予測 / スマートグリッド / エコ電力 / 災害 / 水素発生 / 電力安定供給
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By taking into account of the benefits of new energy utilization and fuel cell power storage function, smart grid of the distribution network has been built. Therefore, operation and control method of a power transmission and distribution systems for the eco-power supply during normal operation and the power autonomous operation of an isolated region in the emergency disaster have been developed and verified.
With respect to use of natural energy, to develop wind, solar, the prediction method of hydroelectric energy, was comprehensively predict the wind/solar energy. We have configured the smart grid, which is grid-connected by a network of which consists of natural energy power generation, hydrogen production and fuel cells. In addition, we have developed a stable operation technique in cases of normal times and disasters by coordinated operation of each distributed power.