Syntheses and evaluation of organic electrical conduction materials with highly arranged by mixed coordinate bonds
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560378
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MORIGUCHI Tetsuji  九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 助教 (40243985)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords錯体 / 有機材料 / 蛍光 / 半導体 / 金属錯体 / 有機半導体 / ランタノイド / 固体蛍光 / 濃度消光 / 縮環芳香族 / 結晶構造 / デバイス / 単結晶X線構造解析 / n型半導体 / p型半導体 / 平面型錯体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Organic electrical conduction materials with highly arranged by mixed coordinate bondswere synthesized and evaluated.
Lanthanide and d metal complexes were synthesized with functional organic molecules as ligands using coordinate bonds. The molecullar structures were determined by X-ray single structure analyses, and the luminescentproperties were also measured.It was found that the orientation can be controlled by centered metal ion. It was revealed that it's also able to control luminescence properties by centered metal ion to do characteristic evaluation of rare earth ion complex in particular.
The functional organic molecules having lactone substituents were also synthesized.