Circuit model for local area power network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560456
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
HISAKADO Takashi  京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80301240)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords電力ネットワーク / 単導体線路 / エネルギー / 回路モデル / 双方向変換器 / ローカルエリアパワーネットワーク / 電磁現象 / 電力フロー / 電力 / テレゲンの定理 / 同期
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Local area power network is a power network of multi-sources and multi-loads with power electronics. We construct a model of energy flows for a high frequency transmission line using currents and charges which are defined only on the conductor. We design AC-DC converters and confirm the validity of the proposed simple model in the low frequency.