Acquisition Technology of Fair System Operation Methods Using Collaborative Learning Algorithm
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field System engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Keinosuke  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90285304)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORI Naoki  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90295717)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords機械学習 / 協調学習 / エージェント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A system has been modeled for its every components as multiagent systems that act autonomously. Since actual system has uncertain or immeasurable parameters, it is very difficult to set up the attainment method to a task or goal in advance for all cases. Therefore, a collaborative learning algorithm has been developed. The algorithm is a framework of the learning control which adapts to marginal environment through trial and error. This technique acquires fair operation methods, and it has been confirmed that it could use as environment which verifies the consistency in applying the system to actual human society.