Development of Adaptive Robust Vector Control System for Offshore Wind-power Reluctance Type Generator Equivalent to 1 Nuclear Power Plant
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560554
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
AMANO Yoko  日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (40370001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INUI Shigeri  日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40176409)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAJIWARA Hiroyuki  九州大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (30114862)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords洋上風力発電システム / リラクタンス型洋上風力発電機 / 適応ロバストベクトル制御 / 適応ロバストベクトル制御系 / 制御工学 / 電気機器工学 / システム工学 / 再生可能エネルギー / 海洋資源
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research and development which become huger are advancing an offshore wind-power generator certainly in the world. Introduction of the offshore wind-power generation is indispensable and an energy supply source is diversified in our country as well as to plan for financial re-activation. Moreover to exceed European and American on the offshore wind-power generation amount, it becomes huger, wind-power generation development will be urgent business.
A maximum several megawatt (MW) class on the offshore wind-power generator is almost induction generator in the now. Adaptive robust vector control system for new reluctance type offshore wind-power generator which can be equivalent to 1 nuclear power plant (about 30 MW) was built for the first time, and high-efficient generation of the reluctance offshore wind-power generator was carried out by stress testing using the proposed control system so that the severe environment at the sea of a raging wave might be endured by this research.