Accuracy improvement of the crack prediction method of concrete and proposal of a simple analysis method of the crack prediction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560567
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Hideaki  山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (20207905)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコンクリート / 温度ひび割れ / ひび割れ予測 / CP法 / 外部拘束係数 / 機械学習 / サポートベクターマシン / 知識情報処理技術 / 知識情報処理 / Neural Network / マスコンクリート / 温度応力解析 / 逆解析 / PSO
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is "Accuracy improvement of the crack prediction method of concrete" and "Proposal of a simple analysis method of the crack prediction". The CP method is a popular crack prediction method. Because the CP method can treat three dimensional analyses by two dimensions. However, the previous CP method was not able to consider the autogeneous shrinkage, the drying shrinkage, and the effect of expansive materials.
Therefor the CP method was improved, and a calculation including these was enabled. In addition, the system that predict the crack from the construction data that had been accumulated in the past was constructed.