Development of new maintenance method using high resolution type stick scanner
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560568
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
ITO YUKIHIRO  佐賀大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90223198)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINYA Uchida  立命館大学, 理工学部, 任期制講師 (70543461)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords棒形スキャナ / ひずみ / デジタル画像相関法 / ラインセンサ / コンクリート / ASR / モニタリング / 点検 / 微破壊試験 / デジタル画像 / 削孔 / 塩化物イオン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The high resolution type stick scanner has been developed for new maintenance method of concrete structures.The stick scanner has a CIS type sensor and resolution of image sensor is 1200dpi. A correction method of test for chloride ion content in hardened concrete by using this machine was developed. Furthermore, in order to investigate possibility of the ASR monitoring system by drilled hole,an experiment was carried out with a deterioration structure.