The Interfacial shear of concrete reinforced with fiber sheet under cyclic temperature change
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560572
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionGunma National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hidenori  群馬工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (30551725)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコンクリ-ト / 複合材料 / 新素材 / 維持・管理 / 繊維シート補強 / 繰り返し温度履歴 / 界面はく離 / 累積損傷 / 凍結融解 / 有限要素法 / 損傷力学 / コンクリ-ト / 温度ひずみ / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have researched the interfacial shear delamination between concrete and fiber sheets which have negative thermal expansion coefficient under cyclic temperature change (-10~+3℃) similar to the average winter temperature change of Hidaka City in Hokkaido.I measured the relationship temperature and principal strain of Carbon and Aramid fiber respectively by 6000 cycles.As the results,The plastic strain of Carbon fiber increased due to cyclic numbers.And The equivalent thermal expansion coefficient which approximately equal to tangential value of hysteresis curve has been deteriorated.On the other hand,The case of Aramid rarely has been changed.The damage of Carbon has been caused by the slip out of the epoxy resin glued to fibers.