Evaluation method of flood and slope failure risk using distributed runoff model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Hydraulic engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Takao  徳島大学, ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (40280466)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords斜面崩壊 / 地中水 / 流出モデル / 深層崩壊 / タンクモデル / 洪水 / 分布型流出モデル / 那賀川 / 富田川 / 表層崩壊 / 豪雨 / 観測井 / 地下水位 / 地中水量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It aimed at the construction of the slope failure risk estimation method of the mountainous forested basin using the distributed runoff. The distributed runoff moderl has the two step tank model that can separete the overland flow.The model was applied to the Saba river and the Tomita river. The horizontal, perpendicular distribution of underground water, and the place and the form of the slope failure were quantitatively discussed. It was confirmed to be able to presume the small watershed where the slope failure was generated easily and the form of the slope failure by using this runoff model. Because the same deal had been obtained in all basins including Nakagawa that had been applied before this research, the generality of this method was shown.