Project/Area Number |
24560641
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Ehime University (2014) Osaka University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOI Hiroto 大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (70403144)
AMANO Keiko 鳥取大学, 地(知)の拠点整備推進室, 特命講師 (20560220)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | モビリティ・マネジメント / ガバナンス / 地域公共交通 / 郊外住宅地 / パーソナルネットワーク / 公共交通 / 大阪府 / シティズンシップ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose of this research is to clarify the validity of the Mobility Management by examining the pro-cess of attitude change episode type MM and analyzing what are affecting the consciousness to the bus. Episode type MM has the persuasion process of the occurrence by the effect of positive emotions which has been demonstrated in social psychology as background theory. This is the theory that if positive emotions evoked about the subject, after the emotional thinking, and there is a possibility that a positive attitude cause the subject transformation. Emotional message was edited the assumption that based on the episode that was collected at the actual bus, tell the charm of a public space of the bus, to evoke pos-itive feelings for the bus. From results of this study, it is expected that carried out MM intended behavior change in the Minoh. Further, providing motivational information is positioned within the various meth-ods of MM.