A fundamental study of public-planing for rural and urban area.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560647
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionHachinohe University
Principal Investigator
TAMURA MASAFUMI  八戸学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80449230)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMURA Toru  北海道大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80163690)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域経済 / コンパクトシティ / 空間構造 / 防災 / 地域交通 / 土地利用 / 観光 / 少子高齢化 / 都市・地域計画 / まちづくり / 交通 / 制度設計 / 地域計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it is broadly classified as follows. ① investigation and research on disaster prevention in the region, local transportation for the Compact City in especially local city of ② Japan, review and economic analysis of the system from the point of view of land use, ③ and public transportation in the harsh region of geographical conditions, such as mountainous regions for the role, we went the discussion. As a result, there is a need for provision of administrative services that reflects the decisions of the local in ①. In the ②, and from the perspective of the current transportation system and land use, necessarily compact city should not be an effective urban planning, and that it is necessary to re-examine the role of public transportation as a foot of residents in ③ is it was shown.