A Study on the Making of Inventory of the Various Disaster Revival Projects and their Transformation Processes Based on the Chronological Order
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560649
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
ITO Takashi  日本大学, 理工学部, 研究員 (30287578)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OOSAWA Masaharu  日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10366560)
Research Collaborator YAMAURA Naoto
ITO Kousuke
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords災害復興 / 大火復興 / 震災復興 / 水害復興 / 土地区画整理事業 / 復興プロセス / 事業推進 / 旧都市計画法 / 施行者 / 事業プロセス / 事業推進要因
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the chronological order transformation processes of the revival cities damaged by the Great Kanto Earthquake, Iida Great Fire, Yamanaka Great Fire etc. in particular after understanding the actual enforcement situations of the national disaster revival projects comprehensively. In addition, we analyzed them about the relations between the afflicted situations and the presence or absence of land readjustment enforcement on reconstruction projects.
At the same time, about the organizations and the engineers who supported disaster revival projects, we made them clear from the point of the actual enforcement situations of the disaster revival projects of the Great Kanto Earthquake, War Damage and the Old City Planning Law. It was recognized that engineers who engaged in Great Kanto Earthquake Revival Project promoted another disaster revival projects that occurred afterwards.