A development of seismic-method of traditional wooden houses in consideration of the characteristic in the region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560700
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
GOTOU MASAMI  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (40170469)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMURA Toku  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (30367445)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords耐震工学 / 木構造 / 防災 / 地域特性 / 木造建物 / 耐震性能 / GIS / 現地調査 / 構造調査 / 木造住宅 / 構造特性 / 評価法 / 耐震設計 / 耐震調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aseismic capacity for the tradition wooden houses that exists in various parts of Japan is evaluated. Various structures that exist in various places are systematically classified.Various structures that exist in various places are systematically classified. A dynamic characteristic is clarified for the structural element. The measurement survey in the tradition wooden houses of various places was done.The structural element that composed the building was extracted, and classified. The static loading tests and the vibration tests were executed for the structural elementThe aseismic capacity for each structural element was clarified.Those investigation and experimental data were disclosed.