Study on Stock Management Method of Existing RC Building
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560701
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Kazuo  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10093080)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコンクリート / 既存建築物 / 検査診断 / 弾性波法 / 電磁波法 / 外側耐震補強 / あと施工アンカー / 支圧強度 / 内部探査 / 空中超音波法 / 赤外線サーモグラフィ法 / 住宅基ばり / 弾性波トモグラフィ法 / 衝撃弾性波法 / 住宅基礎ばり / 乾式工法 / 湿式工法 / 赤外線サーモグラフィー法 / 耐震補強 / 高性能アンカー / コンファインドコンクリート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the reasonable non-destructive testing methods for deterioration diagnostics and the reasonable seismic retrofitting methods for existing RC buildings were examined. As a result for the non-destructive testing methods, it was obtained that the quantitative internal evaluation of concrete could be achieved by using the elastic wave method and the electromagnetic wave method improved in this study. As a result for seismic retrofitting methods of existing RC buildings, it was obtained that the reasonable outside seismic reinforcement of the existing RC buildings could be achieved by using the evaluation equations for the bearing strength of confined concrete proposed in the study.