Establishment of living environment preparation method for without heating applied to both daily life and emergency
Project/Area Number |
24560708
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUTA Koki 北海道大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20431322)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 無暖房化 / 暖房負荷 / パッシブ換気 / 薪ストーブ / エクセルギー / 体育館内包型 / 気密測定 / 最低室温 / 一次エネルギー消費量 / 自然室温 / 太陽熱 / 気象データ / トレードオフ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Measurement, questionnaire and energy surveys, numerical simulation, and so on were performed at detached houses and school gymnasiums for without heating in the future. As a result, it was clarified that 1)-3) were positioned as important living environment preparation method: 1) passive ventilation house for promoting use of renewable energy, for example, solar heat and firewood, 2) gymnasium designed at school with gymnasium surrounded by classrooms, and 3) gymnasium designed by high thermal insulation in order to prepare for heating function stop.