Establishment of design method for office hybrid lighting of electric light and daylight
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Yoshiki  東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30189071)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords昼光利用 / オフィス照明 / 輝度画像 / 明るさ画像 / 順応 / 省エネルギー照明 / 不足感 / CA図 / 光の不足感
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to propose design index for office lighting, applicable to task and ambient lighting with active use of daylight, subjective experiment including real daylight as an experimental parameter, was conducted. As the result, 1) For both task lighting and ambient lighting, analysis of luminance image is useful to judge their applicability, 2) Numeric indices for appropriate lighting condition applicable to both electric lighting and daylighting were proposed, and finally 3) Use of luminance image analysis could realize appropriate hybrid lighting with electric light and daylight was suggested.