Investigation on satisfying both energy conservation and indoor air environment of dwellings under the condition of power saving
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560729
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionKochi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAJIMA Masaki  高知工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90391680)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURATA Sayaka  地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 環境研究部環境グループ, 研究主任 (00462341)
HORI Yuji  富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 准教授 (70432119)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords節電 / 省エネルギー / 室内環境 / 乳幼児 / 高齢者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, investigation of educational materials for the general and engineers has been handled, by using measured data aiming at satisfying both energy conservation and indoor air environment of dwellings under the condition of power saving. The real measurements were handled at multiple dwellings including being lived by babies or aged persons who were considered as not controlling indoor air environment. Moreover, a questioner investigation on energy use was executed.