A Possibility of Support Base for Wide Area to Reconstruct from Earthquake Disaster
Project/Area Number |
24560730
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 後方支援 / 震災復興 / 事前復興 / レジリエンス / 防災集団移転 / 仮設住宅 / 後方支援拠点 / 復興まちづくり / 都市計画 / 復興支援 / まちづくり |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We point out that many problem of the rehabilitation from the earthquake disaster in practice of "Kitakami Reconstruction Station" and pick up several point for next disaster, Nankai or Tonankai earthquake. And we clear the necessity of the support base for the wide area made of the expert, the administration and the regional groups.