Planning System for Energy Independent City
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560733
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
MURAKI Miki  千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00291352)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUNAGA Daisuke  一般財団法人計量計画研究所, 室長 (10419054)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords都市計画 / エネルギーシステム / 用途コントロール / 開発規制 / 低炭素 / 低炭素型市街地 / 交通計画 / 土地利用計画 / コンパクトシティ / 都市交通 / 土地利用規制 / エネルギー施設
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper finally concluded following four points are essential to be a smart and energy-efficiency city.
1) estimation of development potential and energy demand are the fundamental data and we should be considered these numbers; 2) not only energy demand by the building, but area-wide energy demand, and consideration of suitable use based on the energy demand in the area are important; 3) planning condition should be considered to introduce energy system to the area; 4) consideration to introduce un-used energy, such as swear system, and renewable energy are essential.