Construction of Japan stocked society system model using international comparison of shared housing system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560735
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
JUNG Jiyoung  千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90463835)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsシェアハウス / 国際比較 / フランス / ベルギー / スペイン / 韓国 / ホームシェア / ストック / 異世代居住 / 建築制度 / 日本 / ドイツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From the 1990s, in the high-rent city center, shared house is in the spotlight at the center of the young single people. However, due to the rapid increase in the shared house, legislation has not caught up. Therefore, such as illegal shared house and house of circumvention of law has become a social problem.
In this study, through the countries of utilization of the existing building as a shared housing - France, Belgium, Spain and South Korea -, we were to elucidate the shared housing system as an important component to a "stock-type social system" for single peoples in Japan, in the future. Moreover, based on this result, its model were become clarified that there is effective as one solution of social various housing problem.