Construction of replanning concept of suburban residential area in metropolitan and regional city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560739
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
FUJIOKA YASUHIRO  横浜国立大学, 都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (80322098)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAI Nobuyuki  東北工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20552409)
KOSUGI Manabu  東北工業大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (30410856)
YASUTAKE Atsuko  長崎大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60366432)
HARADA Yoko  福井大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00377475)
OHARA Kazuoki  横浜国立大学, 都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (10194268)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITONAGA Koji  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (10184706)
FUJISAWA Naoki  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 専任講師 (10409071)
KATO Hitomi  東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (00152736)
ISHIKAWA Hiroyuki  静岡大学, イノベーション社会連携推進機構, 准教授 (50405726)
EMIZU Tadahito  東海大学, 課程資格教育センター, 特任講師 (40609351)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords郊外住宅地 / 団地 / 高齢化 / 人口減少 / 空き家 / マネジメント / 近居 / コミュニティ / 外出 / ゆかり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research handled the state of the planning theory of the non-compact residential area in the time of the reduction and the decrease age. A Suburb in metropolitan area and a suburb in local city, an analysis considered various area problems as a main target area, and we assumed that the common point and point of difference were clear. I concluded to be proper for the "territory" concept that it was established at first. It was indicated that aim to "the width on the time axis" is important as the element which influences the quality of "territory". We assumed that it was clear that development of resident stabilization technology based on a future change prediction is the next problem.