An Urgent Study on the Management of Technical Standard of Emergency Temporary Residence After an Earthquake Disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560744
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
ASANO Satoshi  三重大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70231892)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords応急仮設住宅 / 建設候補地 / 災害廃棄物 / 仮置場 / 救援用地 / 暫定的土地利用 / 震災復興 / 仮設住宅 / 南海トラフ巨大地震 / 仮設市街地 / 防災対策 / 減災対策 / 事前復興
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to make the contents of technical standard of management in emergency temporary residence clear. A technical standard is criterion for the necessary amount of emergency temporary housing and the candidate site for construction. Through an analysis of the present guideline by the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport and an investigation to the situation of the disaster area, a guideline to select the site proposed for construction on emergency temporary housing was designed and its utility was estimated through a case study in Shima city.