Systematization of the community-based renovation technique for sustained development of the existing houses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560753
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
TSUNODA Makoto  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10180035)
Research Collaborator WATANABE Hitomi
FUJITA Kentarou
TANAKA Junnya
FUJIKAWA Riko
NAGAMORI Hitomi
SANO Mariko
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords住宅改善 / 居住者 / リフォーム / 専門工事業 / リフォーム業者 / 住宅地マネジメント / バリアフリーリフォーム / 専門工事業者 / 住宅生産ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At first, the passiveness of the resident for repair work showed that it was not the technology that the builder had, and clarified that the relationship of mutual trust with the builder was necessary. And the daily maintenances before the repair work need of the included renovation technology were showed. In addition, it was shown that the cooperation with other types of subcontractor, particularly the slow cooperation that organization was easily recombined were desirable. And the existence of the network between suppliers having a function to become a request teller at any time is necessary. Furthermore, we paid attention to processes of the barrier-free renovation that the cooperation between residents and builders were strong in, and clarified the ties both. Finally, cooperation figures of the resident - builder in the local community which had selectable menus depending on the content of the technical level were shown.