Project/Area Number |
24560754
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
MIWA Norie 横浜市立大学, 総合科学部, 准教授 (00397085)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INAGAKI Keiko 横浜国立大学大学院, 工学研究院, 特別研究教員 (20303076)
TANAKA Ineko 横浜国立大学大学院, 工学研究院, 准教授 (60345949)
MATSUHASHI Keiko 鎌倉女子大学, 児童学科, 准教授 (50710745)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIOKA Yasuhiro 横浜国立大学大学院, 工学研究院, 准教授 (80322098)
TANIGUCHI Shin 大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (40445185)
Research Collaborator |
OGI Mari 子どもの領域研究所, 所長
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 乳幼児生活圏 / 就学前児童施設 / 地域コミュニティ / 地域資源活用 / 協働型まちづくり / 乳幼児期の親子の居場所 / まち保育 / お散歩ワークショップ / 繋がり力 / 地域資源 / 乳幼児 / 生活圏 / 立地特性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this report, we call concrete unit of areas as an “infant’s living-sphere”, which urban environment to bring up infants closely to the local community should be prepared.We are considering how to set up that area and also discussing the importance of community design as a mechanism of spreading out various local community resources including childcare generations, educational support, workers of day nursery and parks, through the neighborhood. We carried out a questionnaire about the clarification of local material human resources for Construction of “infant’s living-sphere”, and workshop made with a “Walk-Map” in two day nurseries in Yokohama-city for construction of the methodology by the local collaboration. It is important for day nurseries to cooperate with the local community routinely.For day nurseries, creating maps during the “Walk-Map Workshop” provided the opportunity to connect with the local community.