| Project/Area Number |
24560773
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
KITA Ayako 摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90330357)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKATA Kouichi 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (30252597)
IIDA Tadasu 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (40335378)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 事業計画 / 事前不確定 / 歴史的価値 / エリアマネジメント / CSR / 建築企画 / 事業性 / 環境的資源 / 仮設商店街 / CSR活動 / 用途変更 / 建築価値 / ビジネススキーム / 課題解決プロセス / 先駆的価値意識 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is part of a larger research effort intended to formulate a long-term value management models of architecture that explores prior uncertainty, which first focuses on architectural approaches, addressing two questions regarding architectural planning business processes: (1)Aside from its real estate value, how do managers understand the broader value of architecture;(2)how do managers produce solutions to address the condition of a continuous, complex change. In conclusion,(1)the trend has been to respect the historical value of architecture while at the same time there has been a movement to re-conceptualize architectural value within Area Management. On the other hand, a business scheme that permits the state of architectural value to depend on more than just monetary value is still being sought; (2)under current social conditions it is impossible to create business plans that extend more than twenty years. In particular, industry business is extremely difficult to predict.