Project/Area Number |
24560775
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kobe Design University |
Principal Investigator |
SAIKI Takahito 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90195967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
URAYAMA Takakazu 富山国際大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (10460338)
SIBUYA Shizuaki 中部大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (60252748)
KAMATA Seishi 有明工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 准教授 (70512557)
UEHARA Misato 信州大学, 農学部, 助教 (40412093)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 集落空間 / 農村計画 / リスクリダクション / 建築学 / 限界集落 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recent year in the Japanese small scale village and remote island, it is the problem that the community collapses by decline population ,depopulation and aging population .Wisdom of the “riskreduction” (dangerous reduction) is necessary at such a village. Also disaster; earthquakes, “torrential rains”, wind damage and landslide strikes frequently. I consider that wisdom of “riskreduction” occurs in small village.